Membership Minute: New & Renewing Members for August

Sep 12, 2013

August was a robust month for membership, especially for membership renewals! And while we're on the subject of membership, members please keep in mind our Recruiter Rewards 2013 program - when you refer new members, you qualify to win great prizes! The drawing will be held at our Annual Meeting & Holiday Party in December...so keep on recruiting and you could be the big winner!

Welcome to our newest members who joined the Pennsylvania & Delaware Valley Chapter in August, 2013!

Mr. Paul Carbone, SavaTree/SavaLawn, Conshohocken, PA - Tree Care Services
Ms. Linda Gerkensmeyer, Integra Home Counseling, Inc., Tannersville, PA - Public Interest Affiliate
Mrs. Nancy Hunziker, Tall Timbers Homeowners Association, Little Egg Harbor, NJ - Manager
Mr. Robert McLaughlin,K.A. Diehl & Associates, Inc., East Stroudsburg , PA - Manager
Mr. Geoff Pettis, 3M Company, Saint Paul, MN - National Corporate Member

The chapter is also excited to welcome back and thank the following members who renewed their membership in August:

Community Association Volunteer Leaders & Homeowners 

Seasons At Forest Meadows, Sicklerville, NJ
Mr. Joe W Kunz, Four
Mr. Meroff Szalabofka
Mr. Rich Riddles
Mr. Aurelio Pontarelli

Greenbriar Chase Condominium Association, South Park, PA
Mr. Bill Becker
Mr. Tom Aul

Marcel Lake Estates Property Owners Association, Inc., Dingmans Ferry, PA
Mr. Richard Hanel
Mr. Terry Sauve

Old Forge Crossing Condominium Association, Devon, PA
Barbara Young Damato

Paddock Condominium Association, Chesterbrook, PA
Mr. Nathanael Gillespie
Mr. TJ Hock, III
Ms. Carolyn Collins

Woodland Lakes Association, Milford, PA
Mr. Charles Murphy
Mr. Eric Winerman
Mr. Gary Cullen
Mr. Gerard Condon
Mr. Herbert Brown
Mr. John Wells
Mr. Perry Moreschi
Mr. Wilberto Bonilla
Mrs. Blanqui Rodruguez
Ms. Carol Condon
Ms. Ellen Murphy
Ms. Karen De Maio

Sturbridge Lakes Association Voorhees, NJ
Mr. Bob Corson
Mr. Edward Ferruggia

Tunkhannock Trail II, Long Pond, PA
Mr. Brendan Coughlin
Mr. George Royael
Mr. Irving Midgette
Ms. Cheryl Royael
Ms. Margaret Midgette 

Mr. Doug Coleman, Bethlehem, PA
Mr. William Aubrey Vann, III, Avondale, PA
Mrs. Nadine Buehler, Harleysville, PA

Managers
Ms. Elizabeth Ashdale-LaMent, Realty Management & Maintenance, Lafayette Hill, PA
Ms. Janet Burgess, CSK Management, Inc., King of Prussia, PA
Ms. Diane R. Clemons, CMCA, AMS, PCAM, Clemons Richter & Reiss, P.C., Doylestown, PA
Ms. Eileen Marie Conway, BSA Management, Philadelphia, PA
Ms. AnnMarie Fahringer, Realty Management & Maintenance, Lafayette Hill, PA
Ms. Debbie Haraburda, Society Hill at Somerset VI, Bordentown, NJ
Mr. Robert Hastings, CMCA, AMS, PCAM, MAMCO Property Management, AAMC, Mount Laurel, NJ
Mr. Mark D. Hindman, CMCA, AMS, PCAM, Pittsburgh, PA
Mr. Thomas Howe, Appletree Resource Group, Inc., Covington Twp, PA
Mr. John Kroll, Residences at The Phoenix, Philadelphia, PA
Ms. Bonnie Kvaka, Appletree Resource Group, Inc., Covington Twp, PA
Mr. Jim Mahler, Jr., Select Property & Association Management, Lancaster, PA
Ms. Sherrie McGuinness, CMCA, PCAM, Summit Club, West Chester, PA
Ms. Denise M. McQuillan, JP Orleans Development, Mount Laurel, NJ
Miss Miranda Milner, Waterfront Square Condominium, Philadelphia, PA
Ms. Valerie S. Pyle, CMCA, AMS, PENCO Management, Inc., Chadds Ford, PA
Mr. Stephen Salter, CMCA, MAMCO Property Management, Mount Laurel, NJ
Ms. Cathy Wargo, CMCA, Bushkill, PA

Management Companies
Mr. Scott T. Dalley, CMCA, AMS, PCAM, Access Property Management, Inc., Flemington, NJ
Mr. Fred A. Achey, Apex Management Bethlehem, PA
Ms. Janet Burgess, CSK Management, Inc., King of Prussia, PA
Ms. Janice Shearer Grosse & Quade, Management Company, Lansdale, PA
Ms. Mary Ann McNulty, CMCA, AMS, MAMCO Property Management, AAMC, Mount Laurel, NJ
Ms. Michelle Ott, CMCA, AMS, PCAM, Top Flite Realty, Reading, PA

Business Partners 
Andrew A. Kellock CPA, Ambler, PA - Accountant
Brown & Brown Insurance of New Jersey, Inc., Bethlehem, PA - Insurance Provider
Buckno Lisicky & Company, PC, Bethlehem, PA - Accountant
Criterium-Peters Engineers, Berwick, PA - Reserve Professional
Engle-Hambright & Davies, Inc., Bartonsville, PA - Insurance Provider
Falcon Engineering, Architecture & Energy Consulting, Bridgewater, NJ - Reserve Professional
FWH Associates, P.A., Toms River, NJ - Reserve Professional
Kipcon, Inc., North Brunswick, NJ - Reserve Professional
Klein and Hoffman, Philadelphia, PA - Reserve Professional
Macadam Company, Inc., Malvern, PA - Asphalt/Concrete Maintenace
Malvin, Riggins & Company, P.C., Newport News, VA - Accountant
Metz Engineers, Lansdale, PA, - Reserve Professional
Shearon Environmental Design Company, Plymouth Meeting, PA - Landscape Maintenance & Design
Stenger, Bies, & Company, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA - Accountant
Steven L. Sugarman & Associates, Berwyn, PA - Attorney
Valley General Maintenance, Allentown, PA - Service Provider
Victor J. Orlando, CPA, West Chester, PA - Accountant

 

 


Please visit our Diamond Sponsors: